マス・フォア・インダストリ研究所

研究集会・ワークショップ・国際会議



研究集会・ワークショップ・国際会議(一覧)

研究集会「幾何学的視点からの形状形成(Geometric shape generation)」


開催時期 2020-02-17 14:30~2020-02-21 12:00

場所 東京工業大学 大岡山キャンパス


 研究集会「幾何学的視点からの形状形成(Geometric shape generation)」
(JSPS二国間交流事業・日本-オーストリア共同研究)
 
 期間:2020年2月17日(月)14時30分から21日(金)12時頃まで
 
 場所:
 
 東京工業大学 大岡山キャンパス レクチャーシアター (西講義棟1・W531)
 大岡山キャンパスマップ (地図中,15番)アクセス会場概要
 
 講演者
 赤嶺 新太郎 (名古屋大学)
 藤森 祥一 (広島大学)
 鍛冶 静雄 (九州大学)
 梶原 健司 (九州大学)
 小磯 深幸 (九州大学)
 直川 耕祐 (広島工業大学)
 ラスマン ウエイン (神戸大学)
 梅原 雅顕 (東京工業大学)
 山田 光太郎 (東京工業大学)
 安本 真士 (大阪市立大学)
 Joseph Cho (神戸大学)
 Udo Hertrich-Jeromin (TU Wien, オーストリア)
 Mason Pember (Politecnico di Torino, イタリア)
 Gudrun Szewieczek (TU Wien, オーストリア)
 
 Short communications
 Yoshiki Jikumaru (九州大学大学院数理学府)
 Hirofumi Kunioka (九州大学大学院数理学府)
 Maria Lara Miro (TU Wien, オーストリア)
 Yoshiki Matsushita (九州大学大学院数理学府)
 Takuya Nakashima (九州大学大学院数理学府)
 Hyeongki Park (九州大学大学院数理学府)
 Denis Polly (TU Wien, オーストリア)
 
 世話人
 小磯 深幸 (九州大学)
 梶原 健司 (九州大学)
 ラスマン ウエイン (神戸大学)
 梅原 雅顕 (東京工業大学)
 山田 光太郎 (東京工業大学)
 Udo Hertrich-Jeromin (ウィーン工科大学,オーストリア)
 
 Program
 2/17(Monday)
 14:30 Opening remarks by Miyuki Koiso
 14:35-15:20 Fujimori, Constant curvature tori of Joachimsthal type
 15:35-16:20 Naokawa, Curved foldings with given creases and crease patterns
 16:50-17:35 Akamine, Bernstein-type theorem for zero mean curvature hypersurfaces admitting lightlike points

 2/18(Tuesday)
 10:00-10:45 Umehara and Yamada, A line theorem at degenerate light-like points on C^3-differentiable zero-mean curvature hypersuraces in Lorentz-Mikowski space
 11:00-11:20 Matsushita, Geometric shape of maxfaces at singular points
 11:25-11:45 Nakashima, Criteria for cuspidal butterfly singularities of spacelike CMC surfaces in L^3
 14:00-14:45 Rossman, Flat fronts in H^3 as Omega surfaces
 15:00-15:30 Polly, Rotational K-surfaces in H^3
 16:00-16:45 Koiso, Geometry of piecewise-continuous curves and surfaces
 17:00-17:30 Jikumaru, Stability problem of equilibrium discrete curves and surfaces for anisotropic energy
 17:40-18:00 Kunioka, Characterizations of discrete curves parameterized by arc-length

 2/19(Wednesday)
 10:00-10:45 Yasumoto, Discrete timelike minimal surfaces: two Weierstrass-type representations from discrete wave equations
 11:00-11:45 Szewieczek, Envelopes of discrete Ribaucour sphere congruences

 2/20(Thursday)
 10:00-10:45 Kajiwara, Generation of aesthetic shapes by integrable systems
 11:00-11:45 Kaji, Closed kinematic chains and discrete space curves
 14:00-14:45 Pember, Constrained elastica and spherical curvature lines
 15:00-15:30 Park, A hinged linkage mechanism governed by integrable deformations of discrete space curves
 16:00-16:30 Lara Miro, Optimization of natural frequencies of minimal surfaces
after talk: experiment/demonstration


 2/21(Friday)
 10:00-10:45 Cho, Polynomial conserved quantities and discretizations
 11:00-11:45 Hertrich-Jeromin, Geometric shape generation
 11:45-12:00 Closing remarks by Udo Hertrich-Jeromin